Is MELLOWCREME SKULLS AND BONES CANDY CORN, BANANA, CARAMEL, CANDY CORN, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- shellac
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), SALT, COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, HONEY, SESAME OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1.
Check MELLOWCREME SKULLS AND BONES CANDY CORN, BANANA, CARAMEL, CANDY CORN, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELLOWCREME SKULLS AND BONES CANDY CORN, BANANA, CARAMEL, CANDY CORN, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


