Is MELLOWCREME SKULLS AND BONES CANDY CORN, BANANA, CARAMEL, CANDY CORN, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- gelatin
- shellac
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), SALT, COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, HONEY, SESAME OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1.
Check MELLOWCREME SKULLS AND BONES CANDY CORN, BANANA, CARAMEL, CANDY CORN, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELLOWCREME SKULLS AND BONES CANDY CORN, BANANA, CARAMEL, CANDY CORN, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


