Is Melograno E Arancia Pomegranate Orange Sparkling Beverage (Case) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CARBON DIOXIDE, BLACK CARROT (FOR COLOUR), CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), NATURAL FLAVOURS.
Check Melograno E Arancia Pomegranate Orange Sparkling Beverage (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melograno E Arancia Pomegranate Orange Sparkling Beverage (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Melograno E Arancia Pomegranate Orange Sparkling Beverage (Case) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


