Is Melona Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars Strawberry - 8-2.37 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Cream, Strawberry Syrup (Strawberry Juice, Sugar), Water, Contains Less than 2% of: Whey, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Red 40.
Check Melona Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars Strawberry - 8-2.37 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melona Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars Strawberry - 8-2.37 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Melona Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars Strawberry - 8-2.37 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


