Is Melona Ice Bar, Banana Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, BANANA SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, WAXY CORN STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5 (TARTRAZINE), YELLOW 6 (SUNSET YELLOW FCF). CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK.

Check Melona Ice Bar, Banana against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melona Ice Bar, Banana is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go