Is Melona Ice Bar Mango - 8-2.7 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk powder preparation
- cream
- whey powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Mango Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Milk Powder Preparation, Artificial Flavor, Whey Powder, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Yellow 6 (Sunset Yellow Fcf)
Check Melona Ice Bar Mango - 8-2.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melona Ice Bar Mango - 8-2.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Melona Ice Bar Mango - 8-2.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


