Is Melona Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- liquid yolk mix
liquid yolk mix
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Mango Puree, Whey Powder, Liquid Yolk Mix, Natural Flavour, Citrus, Fiber, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Colours (Turmeric, Beet Red)
Check Melona against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melona in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


