Is Melrose 100% Nut Butter ABC (Almond Brazils & Cashews) 250g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • cashew nuts
  • almonds

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashew Nuts

Check Melrose 100% Nut Butter ABC (Almond Brazils & Cashews) 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melrose 100% Nut Butter ABC (Almond Brazils & Cashews) 250g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich