Is Melrose 100% Nut Butter Almond 250g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • lightly roasted almonds

lightly roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lightly Roasted Almonds

Check Melrose 100% Nut Butter Almond 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melrose 100% Nut Butter Almond 250g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping