Is Melrose Australian Macadamia Oil 250ml Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- australian macadamia oil
australian macadamia oil
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Australian Macadamia Oil
Check Melrose Australian Macadamia Oil 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melrose Australian Macadamia Oil 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Melrose Australian Macadamia Oil 250ml is available at 1 retailer
Nature Mart
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyButteryNeutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingMeal Prep


