Is Melrose & Morgan Christmas Scorched Marzipan Cake Large Round Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marzipan (Sugar, Almonds 25%, Glucose Syrup, Sorbitol, Potassium Sorbate), Sultanas (Sulphites), Currants (Sulphites), Butter (Milk), Sugar, Flour (Wheat), Egg, Raisins (Sulphites), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Glac� Cherries (Cherries, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid), Brandy (Sulphites), Almonds, Orange and Lemon Peel (Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Citric Acid, Natural Colour, sulphur dioxide) (Sulphites)), Treacle, Orange, Apricot Jam (Apricots, Water, Sugar), Lemon, Spices, Salt, Baking Powder.
Check Melrose & Morgan Christmas Scorched Marzipan Cake Large Round against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melrose & Morgan Christmas Scorched Marzipan Cake Large Round in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Melrose & Morgan Christmas Scorched Marzipan Cake Large Round is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf


