Is Melrose Organic Essential Greens 200g Powder Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheatgrass (Triticum Aestivum), Powder, Organic Barley Grass (Hordeum Vulgare), Organic Chlorella (Chlorella Vulgaris), Organic Spirulina (Spirulina Platensis)

Check Melrose Organic Essential Greens 200g Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melrose Organic Essential Greens 200g Powder is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie