Is Melrose Sweet Almond Oil 10L Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond oil
  • coconut glycerides

sweet almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Almond Oil, Coconut Glycerides, Polysorbate 85, Vitamin E

Check Melrose Sweet Almond Oil 10L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melrose Sweet Almond Oil 10L is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSalad