Is MELSSA'S, HATCH SALSA WITH AUTHENTIC HATCH CHILES!, HOT Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS, TOMATOES, HATCH CHILE PEPPERS, TOMATO JUICE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, ONION, SERRANO PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.

Check MELSSA'S, HATCH SALSA WITH AUTHENTIC HATCH CHILES!, HOT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MELSSA'S, HATCH SALSA WITH AUTHENTIC HATCH CHILES!, HOT is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing