Is Melster Candies Peanut Butter Kisses Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Cottonseed & Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Raw Cane Sugar, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin (as Emulsifier), Bht And Bha (as Antioxidants). Contains Peanuts and Soy.
Check Melster Candies Peanut Butter Kisses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melster Candies Peanut Butter Kisses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


