Is MELT FOOD & SPIRITS, THE ALMOND DROP, ALL NATURAL GLUTEN FREE TREATS, APRICOT, CHOCOLATE, APRICOT, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- bittersweet chocolate
bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, DATES*, ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT OIL*, COCONUT FLOUR*, FLAX SEED MEAL*, UNSWEETEND COCONUT*, UNSULPHURED APRICOTS*, AGAVE*, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE* (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, NATURAL COCOA POWDER*), VANILLA EXTRACT*, ALMOND EXTRACT, SEA SALT
Check MELT FOOD & SPIRITS, THE ALMOND DROP, ALL NATURAL GLUTEN FREE TREATS, APRICOT, CHOCOLATE, APRICOT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELT FOOD & SPIRITS, THE ALMOND DROP, ALL NATURAL GLUTEN FREE TREATS, APRICOT, CHOCOLATE, APRICOT, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


