Is MELT FOOD & SPIRITS, THE ALMOND DROP, ALL NATURAL GLUTEN FREE TREATS, APRICOT, CHOCOLATE, APRICOT, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond extract
  • almond butter
  • almonds
  • unsweetend coconut
  • coconut flour
  • coconut oil

almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, DATES*, ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT OIL*, COCONUT FLOUR*, FLAX SEED MEAL*, UNSWEETEND COCONUT*, UNSULPHURED APRICOTS*, AGAVE*, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE* (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, NATURAL COCOA POWDER*), VANILLA EXTRACT*, ALMOND EXTRACT, SEA SALT

Check MELT FOOD & SPIRITS, THE ALMOND DROP, ALL NATURAL GLUTEN FREE TREATS, APRICOT, CHOCOLATE, APRICOT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go