Is MELT FOOD & SPIRITS, THE ALMOND DROP, ALL NATURAL GLUTEN FREE TREATS, APRICOT, CHOCOLATE, APRICOT, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
- bittersweet chocolate
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, DATES*, ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT OIL*, COCONUT FLOUR*, FLAX SEED MEAL*, UNSWEETEND COCONUT*, UNSULPHURED APRICOTS*, AGAVE*, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE* (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, NATURAL COCOA POWDER*), VANILLA EXTRACT*, ALMOND EXTRACT, SEA SALT
Check MELT FOOD & SPIRITS, THE ALMOND DROP, ALL NATURAL GLUTEN FREE TREATS, APRICOT, CHOCOLATE, APRICOT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELT FOOD & SPIRITS, THE ALMOND DROP, ALL NATURAL GLUTEN FREE TREATS, APRICOT, CHOCOLATE, APRICOT, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


