No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Melt-Fulls - Cheddar Bacon Tomato Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, OAT FIBER, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), LIGHT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, WHEY*, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], CREAM, APOCAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ENZYMES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, [*INGREDIENT NOT IN REGULAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE]), BACON (PORK, CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), WATER, TOMATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, 2% OR LESS OF CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER (BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, LACTIC ACID), WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS), DRIED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY, TURMERIC & ANNATTO COLOR.

Check Melt-Fulls - Cheddar Bacon Tomato against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? Melt-Fulls - Cheddar Bacon Tomato | Spoonful