Is Melt Organic Buttery Honey Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic-compliant natural flavors
- hi-oleic sunflower
organic-compliant natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXPELLER-PRESSED ORGANIC OIL BLEND (VIRGIN COCONUT*, PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, HI-OLEIC SUNFLOWER, FLAXSEED), WATER, ORGANIC WILDFLOWER HONEY, SEA SALT, ORGANIC-COMPLIANT NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TEA LEAF EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT), ORGANIC ANNATTO.
Check Melt Organic Buttery Honey Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melt Organic Buttery Honey Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


