Is MELT, PROBIOTIC, ORGANIC BUTTERY SPREAD Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- virgin coconut
virgin coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXPELLER-PRESSED ORGANIC OIL BLEND (VIRGIN COCONUT*, PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, HI-OLEIC SUNFLOWER, FLAXSEED), WATER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PROBIOTIC (ORGANIC INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086), NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR.
Check MELT, PROBIOTIC, ORGANIC BUTTERY SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELT, PROBIOTIC, ORGANIC BUTTERY SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
MELT, PROBIOTIC, ORGANIC BUTTERY SPREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


