Is Meltems Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin (an emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Flavor.
Check Meltems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meltems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Unknown


