Is MELTING CHEESE, PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, WATER, WHEY, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2%-OR LESS OF CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CHEESE CULTURE, COLOR ADDED, ENZYMES, LACTIC ACID, MILKFAT, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check MELTING CHEESE, PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingCookingSnacking