Is Melting Moments Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Shortbread Biscuit (79%) [Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Edible Oil Spread (Vegetable Oil (Includes Palm Oil), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Colour (160a), Natural Flavour), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Maize Starch), Corn Flour (Wheat)], Vanilla Flavoured Cream (21%) (Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Maize Starch), Flavours).
Check Melting Moments against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melting Moments in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


