Is Melty Buttons - Apple & Carrot - Multipack Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jasmine rice flour (54%), tapioca starch, apple powder (12.5%), sunflower oil, carrot powder (4.3%), apple juice concentrate (4.3%), natural apple flavour, antioxidant: tocopherol-rich extract (vitamin E), thiamine (vitamin B1).

Check Melty Buttons - Apple & Carrot - Multipack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go