Is Meltzer's Peppermint Puremints Pastilles Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Real Peppermint oil, Organic Peppermint,Organic Parsely, Organic Chamomile, Organic Chlorella, Stearic Acid (vegetable).

Check Meltzer's Peppermint Puremints Pastilles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meltzer's Peppermint Puremints Pastilles is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go