Is Meltzer's - Puremints Pastilles 100% Natural Spearmint - 1.76 oz. Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane sugar, real spearmint oil, real peppermint oil, organic spearmint, organic green tea, organic peppermint, organic parsley, stearic acid (vegetable).

Check Meltzer's - Puremints Pastilles 100% Natural Spearmint - 1.76 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meltzer's - Puremints Pastilles 100% Natural Spearmint - 1.76 oz. is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go