Is MELVILLE CANDY, STIRRERS, HAND DIPPED CHOCOLATE & MINI MARSHMALLOW Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavors
- glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COMPOUND: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, & SALT. MARSHMALLOWS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE #1)
Check MELVILLE CANDY, STIRRERS, HAND DIPPED CHOCOLATE & MINI MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELVILLE CANDY, STIRRERS, HAND DIPPED CHOCOLATE & MINI MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Stick


