Is Member's Mark 1000mg With Rosehips and Citrus Bioflavonoids 500 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Citrus Bioflavonoids Complex (Fruit) (With Hesperidin And Rutin), Rose Hips Powder (Fruit). OTHER INGREDIENTS: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hydroxypropylcellulose, Hypromellose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate and Silica.
Check Member's Mark 1000mg With Rosehips and Citrus Bioflavonoids 500 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark 1000mg With Rosehips and Citrus Bioflavonoids 500 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Member's Mark Purified Water 500 ml
Member's Mark Four Peppered Turkey Breast Coated With Seasoning
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Member's Mark Bang Bang Sweet and Spicy Seasoning & Sauce Mix
About this product
Supplement · Piece


