Is Member's Mark Advanced Women's Multivitamin Dietary Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- triacetin
- retinyl acetate
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- magnesium stearate
- +5 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Ascorbate, Ferrous Fumarate, Maltodextrin, Choline Bitartrate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate. Contains < 2% Of Beet (root) Powder, Beta-carotene, Biotin, Chaste Tree (berry) Powder Extract, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Picolinate, Cupric Sulfate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Methylcobalamin, Niacinamide, Phytonadione, Pomegranate (fruit) Powder Extract, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Silica, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Stearic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Triacetin, Zinc Citrate, Zinc Oxide.
Check Member's Mark Advanced Women's Multivitamin Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Advanced Women's Multivitamin Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


