Is Member's Mark All Natural Ciabatta Rolls 8 CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme
  • riboflavin

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Canola And/or Soy Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Rye Sour – Dough Starter (rye Flour, Bacterial Culture), Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat.

Check Member's Mark All Natural Ciabatta Rolls 8 CT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnacking