Is Member's Mark Almond Flour Crackers With Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Tapioca Starch, High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Cassava Flour, Flaxseed Flour, Sunflower Kernels, Tapioca Flour, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Rice Flour, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness). Contains Almonds.

Check Member's Mark Almond Flour Crackers With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping