Is Member's Mark Animal Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, crisp animal-shaped cookies with a tender, crumbly bite; flavor is mild and nostalgic. Commonly used as a portable kid’s snack, lunchbox filler, party treat, or for dunking in beverages. Reviewers often cite generous packaging and value, noting child appeal and occasional variability in freshness or crispness and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda (for Leavening), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Spice, Sodium Metabisulfite (dough Conditioner), Enzyme. Contains Wheat, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Coconut.

Check Member's Mark Animal Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast