Is Member's Mark Authentic Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken
- natural smoked flavor
- natural flavor
- 2% of dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Natural Smoked Flavor), Sodium Phosphates, and Yeast Extract.
Check Member's Mark Authentic Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Authentic Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Member's Mark Premium Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
Member's Mark The Better Nut Bar
About this product
Meat · Flake


