Is Member's Mark Bacon-Wrapped Jalapeno Peppers Stuffed with Cream Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork cured with water
  • bacon

pork cured with water

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Jalapeno Peppers, Bacon (Pork cured with Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Contains less than 2% of Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture). CONTAINS MILK.

Check Member's Mark Bacon-Wrapped Jalapeno Peppers Stuffed with Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping