Is Member's Mark Boneless Spiral Brown Sugar Ham Double Glazed Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dextrose, Vinegar, Containing 2% or Less of: Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite Glazed With: Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spices, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Molasses, Maple Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Honey. Glaze Packet: Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spices, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Molasses, Maple Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Honey.

Check Member's Mark Boneless Spiral Brown Sugar Ham Double Glazed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSaltySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep