Is Member's Mark Boneless Spiral Sliced Brown Sugar Glazed Uncured Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dextrose
natural flavors
natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains 2% or less of: Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Sea Salt, Cherry Powder. Glazed with: Brown Sugar, Water, Cane Sugar, Spices, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Maple Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Honey. Glaze Packet Ingredients: Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spices, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Molasses, Maple Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Honey.

Check Member's Mark Boneless Spiral Sliced Brown Sugar Glazed Uncured Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch