Is MEMBER'S MARK, CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- a soy derivative
a soy derivative
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NONDAIRY CREAMERS [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (A SOY DERIVATIVE), SILICON DIOXIDE SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE], INSTANT COFFEE, NONFAT DRY MILK,SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE (AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MEMBER'S MARK, CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEMBER'S MARK, CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


