Is Member's Mark Chicken Apple Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Dried Apples, Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Dry Vinegar, Celery Powder, Cranberry Powder, Spices, Basil, Granulated Garlic.
Check Member's Mark Chicken Apple Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Chicken Apple Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Stick
Flavor
SavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchBreakfastMeal Prep


