Is Member's Mark Chicken Broth Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1 Tbsp Member's Mark Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 1 Garlic Clove, Minced, 1 Large Onion, Diced, 2 Large Carrots, Diced, 2 Large Celery Stalks, Trimmed & Diced, 1 Bell Pepper, Diced, 1/4 Tsp Black Pepper, 1 Dried Bay Leaf, 2 Cups Rotisserie Chicken, Shredded, 2 (32oz) Cartons Member's Mark No Antibiotics Ever Chicken Broth, 2 1/2 Cups Egg Noodles, Fresh Parsley Chopped For Garnish

Check Member's Mark Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep