Is Member's Mark Chicken Italian-Style with Mozzarella Cheese Smoked Sausage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken, Mozzarella Cheese [low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)], Italian Seasoning (salt, Spices, Sugar, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Parsley, Olive Oil), Water, Contains 2%, Or Less Of Dehydrated Onions, Dry Vinegar, Basil, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Parsley. In A Natural Pork Casing. Contains: Milk.
Check Member's Mark Chicken Italian-Style with Mozzarella Cheese Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Chicken Italian-Style with Mozzarella Cheese Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


