Is Member's Mark Chicken Italian-Style with Mozzarella Cheese Smoked Sausage Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- in a natural pork casing
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- chicken
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken, Mozzarella Cheese [low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)], Italian Seasoning (salt, Spices, Sugar, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Parsley, Olive Oil), Water, Contains 2%, Or Less Of Dehydrated Onions, Dry Vinegar, Basil, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Parsley. In A Natural Pork Casing. Contains: Milk.
Check Member's Mark Chicken Italian-Style with Mozzarella Cheese Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Chicken Italian-Style with Mozzarella Cheese Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


