Is Member's Mark Chicken Italian-Style with Mozzarella Cheese Smoked Sausage Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- in a natural pork casing
- chicken
- natural flavors
in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken, Mozzarella Cheese [low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)], Italian Seasoning (salt, Spices, Sugar, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Parsley, Olive Oil), Water, Contains 2%, Or Less Of Dehydrated Onions, Dry Vinegar, Basil, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Parsley. In A Natural Pork Casing. Contains: Milk.
Check Member's Mark Chicken Italian-Style with Mozzarella Cheese Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Chicken Italian-Style with Mozzarella Cheese Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


