Is Member's Mark Chicken & Waffle Breakfast Sandwich Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Breaded Chicken Breast (chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning [dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Turmeric Extract, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide (processing Aid), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate]), Predusted, Battered And Breaded With Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Riboflavin, Yeast Extract, Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar), Spices, Dried Garlic, Spice Extractive, Dextrose, Extractive Of Paprika. Breading Is Set In Vegetable Oil.

Check Member's Mark Chicken & Waffle Breakfast Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSandwich