No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Member's Mark Chocolate Raisins (54 oz.) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins (Raisins, Palm Oil), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor) Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Modified Food Starch, Shellac, Sugar, Coconut Oil, and/or Canola Oil, Citric Acid Preservative, Sorbic Acid Preservative. Contains: Milk and Soy.

Check Member's Mark Chocolate Raisins (54 oz.) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Member's Mark Chocolate Raisins (54 oz.) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Dried, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Vegan? Member's Mark Chocolate Raisins (54 oz.) | Spoonful