No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Member's Mark Cracker Cut Imported European Cheese Collection Irish Cheddar, French Emmental, Belgian Fontina, Dutch Gouda Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Irish Cheddar: Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (color). French Emmental: Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes. Belgian Fontina: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Dutch Gouda: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Beta-carotene (color). Contains Milk.

Check Member's Mark Cracker Cut Imported European Cheese Collection Irish Cheddar, French Emmental, Belgian Fontina, Dutch Gouda against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Vegan? Member's Mark Cracker Cut Imported European Cheese Collection Irish Cheddar, French Emmental, Belgian Fontina, Dutch Gouda | Spoonful