Is Member's Mark Cranberry & Pecan Topping Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil), Honey Roasted Pecans (pecans, Honey Powder [sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey], Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Canola Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt). Contains Pecans, Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Peanuts.
Check Member's Mark Cranberry & Pecan Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Cranberry & Pecan Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
About this product
Condiment · Dried, Piece


