Is Member's Mark Cranberry Pecan White Meat Chicken Salad Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • wheat

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and tart highlights complement a creamy, chunky texture with occasional crunchy pieces. Commonly used as a sandwich filling, salad topper, or spread for crackers and wraps, reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor while noting variable chunk size and occasional excess sweetness. Suitable for quick lunches and small party platters.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (cooked white meat chicken, water, contains 2% or less modified food starch, salt, sodium phosphates), MAYONNAISE (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, mustard flour, calcium disodium EDTA (to protect flavor)), CELERY, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), ROASTED PECANS (pecans, cottonseed oil), contains 2% or less sugar, BREAD CRUMBS (bleached wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), distilled vinegar, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, DEHYDRATED ONION, salt, modified food starch. CONTAINS EGGS, PECANS, WHEAT.

Check Member's Mark Cranberry Pecan White Meat Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep