Is Member's Mark Dark Chocolate Chip Oatmeal Cookie Chunks Tree Nut Free?

Description
Dense dark-chocolate pockets and a substantial base create a chewy, crisp cookie chunk; flavor emphasizes cocoa richness with toasty notes. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, also dunked in milk or coffee, or crumbled over desserts. Reviewers commonly note satisfying chocolate intensity, consistent texture, convenient bulk packaging, and wide availability.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- shredded coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense dark-chocolate pockets and a substantial base create a chewy, crisp cookie chunk; flavor emphasizes cocoa richness with toasty notes. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, also dunked in milk or coffee, or crumbled over desserts. Reviewers commonly note satisfying chocolate intensity, consistent texture, convenient bulk packaging, and wide availability.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Butter, Dark Chocolate Chips (chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor), Shredded Coconut, Brown Rice Syrup, Invert Sugar, Brown Sugar (cane Sugar, Molasses), Tapioca Starch, Molasses, Oat Flour, Salt. Contains Milk and Coconut.
Check Member's Mark Dark Chocolate Chip Oatmeal Cookie Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Dark Chocolate Chip Oatmeal Cookie Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


