Is Member's Mark Enriched Macaroni Product, Elbows Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID.
Check Member's Mark Enriched Macaroni Product, Elbows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Enriched Macaroni Product, Elbows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Banza Gluten Free Chickpea Elbows & Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese - 5.5oz
Member's Mark Premium Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
BARILLA, ROTINI PASTA, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT
Member's Mark The Better Nut Bar
About this product
Pasta · Dried


